Facility Details: Acme Plating

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Acme Plating
  • 1115 AND 1125 MAPLE STREET
  • West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311755398
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.57152
  • Longitude: -93.71899
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: CENTER OF FACILITY
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By: dan.cook

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Land Recycling Program Irene 11/22/2004 11/22/2004 12:00:00 AM

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Land Recycling Program

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Land Recycling ProgramIndustrialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Land Recycling ProgramLand Recycling ProgramNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.