Facility Details: Imperial Chemical

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Imperial Chemical
  • 1102 6TH AVE
  • Shenandoah, IA 51601-1577
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 312056285
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 40.76261
  • Longitude: -95.38044
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: CENTER OF FACILITY
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By: tami.qua

Aliases
Collapse
No Alias Information for this site.

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133Ag-Chem11/27/2012 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133Chapter 13311/27/2012 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133EPA Lead11/27/2012 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadAg-ChemNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.