Facility Details: Peoples Natural Gas

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Peoples Natural Gas
  • 502 EAST 11TH ST.
  • Dubuque, IA 52001
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 310263235
  • Federal Facility ID: 110024808877
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment: NPL.shp, CIR, Tiger
  • Latitude: 42.50520
  • Longitude: -90.65883
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Remedial Epa Id: Iad980852578 10/01/1983
CERCLA Remedial Peoples Natural Gas Company 10/01/1983
CERCLA Remedial Dubuque Coal Gas 09/27/2007

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Remedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA RemedialCERCLA Remedial12/26/2019 12:00:00 AMYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA RemedialFMGP12/26/2019 12:00:00 AMYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA RemedialNational Priority List (NPL)12/26/2019 12:00:00 AMYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
National Priority List (NPL)FMGPYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.