Facility Details: British Petroleum (amoco) Terminal

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • British Petroleum (amoco) Terminal
  • 829 EAST SOUTH OMAHA BRIDGE RD.
  • Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 310266803
  • Federal Facility ID: 110024808458
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment: Envirofact, tiger
  • Latitude: 41.21984
  • Longitude: -95.83273
  • Location Accuracy: 100 m (Fair)
  • Reference Point: PLANT ENTRANCE (GENERAL)
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: ckahle

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Chapter 133 Bp Terminal 01/27/2006 1/27/2006 12:00:00 AM
Chapter 133 Buckeye Terminals 06/22/2011

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133ASTNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133Chapter 133NoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.