Facility Details: Samuel Shindler Properties, Sioux City

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Samuel Shindler Properties, Sioux City
  • 2503 & 2506 18TH STREET
  • Sioux City, IA 51105
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311961836
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 42.50992
  • Longitude: -96.37682
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: CENTER OF FACILITY
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By: john.woo

Aliases
Collapse
No Alias Information for this site.

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialCommercialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.