Facility Details: Citizens Gas And Electric

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Citizens Gas And Electric
  • 11TH AVENUE AND S. 7TH STREET
  • Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 310265386
  • Federal Facility ID: 110024808788
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment: tiger, placed at intersection
  • Latitude: 41.25339
  • Longitude: -95.85481
  • Location Accuracy: 100 m (Fair)
  • Reference Point: PLANT ENTRANCE (GENERAL)
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: ckahle

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Chapter 133 Epa Id: Iad984589093 03/22/1990
Chapter 133 Epa Id: Iad984589093 03/22/1990
Chapter 133 Epa Id: Iad984589093 03/22/1990
Chapter 133 Epa Id: Iad984589093 03/22/1990
Chapter 133 Council Bluffs Coal Gas 02/15/2007

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133Chapter 13312/6/2011 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133EPA Lead12/6/2011 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133FMGP12/6/2011 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadFMGPNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.