Facility Details: Oskaloosa Fmgp

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Oskaloosa Fmgp
  • SOUTH G AND 3RD AVE. WEST
  • Oskaloosa, IA
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 310265859
  • Federal Facility ID: 110024808243
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment: tiger, cir, Non_NPL.shp
  • Latitude: 41.29407
  • Longitude: -92.65340
  • Location Accuracy: 100 m (Fair)
  • Reference Point: PLANT ENTRANCE (GENERAL)
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By: ckahle

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Land Recycling Program Oskaloosa Mgp 02/15/2007
Land Recycling Program Lrp- Oskaloosa Mgp 04/21/2005 4/21/2005 12:00:00 AM
Land Recycling Program Midamerican Energy Fmgp 02/23/2008

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Land Recycling Program

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Land Recycling ProgramFMGPYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Land Recycling ProgramLand Recycling ProgramYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.