Facility Details: Thomas Electric Company

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Thomas Electric Company
  • 3219 S BIRCH DR
  • Mason City, IA 50401-9647
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311703814
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 43.13841
  • Longitude: -93.15057
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: PLANT ENTRANCE (GENERAL)
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By: dan.cook

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
FO Thomas Electric 07/20/2009
FO Thomas Electric & Place Next Door 07/20/2009
FO Thomas Electric 07/20/2009
FO Thomas Electric & Place Next Door 07/20/2009

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Brownfield

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
BrownfieldBrownfieldNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
BrownfieldCommercialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs

Field Office - FO



Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.