Facility Details: Former Standard Service Station

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Former Standard Service Station
  • 1501 5th Avenue South
  • Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • Owner: Doug and Jamie Kilian
  • State Facility ID: 311908617
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 42.50083
  • Longitude: -94.17722
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: CENTER OF FACILITY
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: john.woo

Aliases
Collapse
No Alias Information for this site.

Program Information
Collapse

Underground Storage Tank - Leaking UST

RegistrationLeak NumberClassification DateLUST StatusStaff NameLink to Details
1979106289LTO813/15/2011 No Action RequiredDarnellTo LUST Site

Underground Storage Tank - UST

RegistrationNumber of LUSTsUST StatusLast Inspected DateLink to Details
1979106281Non-Regulated ActiveTo UST Site

Contaminated Sites - Brownfield

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
BrownfieldBrownfieldNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
BrownfieldUST/LUSTNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse

Leaking UST Feature List

Name Type Accuracy Supplemental Location
9LTO81 Leaking UST 100 m (Fair)