Facility Details: Davenport West Diversion Tunnel

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Davenport West Diversion Tunnel
  • SOUTH HOWELL STREET
  • Davenport, IA
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311906435
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.51573
  • Longitude: -90.60308
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: CENTER OF FACILITY
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: john.woo

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Preremedial West Side Dirversion Tunnel 08/20/2010 8/20/2010 12:00:00 AM
CERCLA Preremedial West Side Dirversion Tunnel Project 06/17/2010 6/17/2010 12:00:00 AM

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialUnknownNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.