Facility Details: Home Plastics

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Home Plastics
  • 5250 NE 17TH STREET
  • Des Moines, IA 50313
  • Owner: ANNETTE, ALYCE & MARLENE SIEGEL
  • State Facility ID: 310960366
  • Federal Facility ID: 110001754076
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.65514
  • Longitude: -93.59295
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: PLANT ENTRANCE (GENERAL)
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By: ckahle

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water Home Plastics, Inc. 08/15/2008
RCRA Home Plastics Inc 02/18/2010
EPA Lead Home Platics 03/23/2009 3/23/2009 12:00:00 AM

Program Information
Collapse

Underground Storage Tank - Leaking UST

RegistrationLeak NumberClassification DateLUST StatusStaff NameLink to Details
1986008248LTG79Transferred-Cont.SitesTo LUST Site

Wastewater - NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water

Program IDPermit TypeLegal StatusPermit StartPermit EndLink to Details
287-198GP #1 - Industrial ActivityPrivate10/1/199210/1/2020To Stormwater Site

Underground Storage Tank - UST

RegistrationNumber of LUSTsUST StatusLast Inspected DateLink to Details
1986008241Regulated ClosedTo UST Site

Hazardous Waste - RCRA


Contaminated Sites - EPA Lead

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
EPA LeadCommercialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadEPA LeadNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse

Leaking UST Feature List

Name Type Accuracy Supplemental Location
8LTG79 Leaking UST 25 m (Good)