Facility Details: East Euclid Avenue Detention Basin

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • East Euclid Avenue Detention Basin
  • EAST 16TH AND FLEMING
  • Des Moines, IA
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311429817
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.63185
  • Longitude: -93.59553
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: CENTER OF FACILITY
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By: jim.kace

Aliases
Collapse
No Alias Information for this site.

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133Chapter 133NoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133UnknownNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.