Facility Details: Bruening Rock Prod (decorah Pit)

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Bruening Rock Prod (decorah Pit)
  • 900 Montgomery St
  • Decorah, IA 52101
  • Owner: SKYLINE MATERIALS LTD
  • State Facility ID: 311251706
  • Federal Facility ID: 110012621038
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 43.29476
  • Longitude: -91.77090
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: PLANT ENTRANCE (GENERAL)
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: WKTU

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
UST Bruening Rock Products, Inc. 01/08/2007
UST Bruening Rock Products Inc 01/08/2007
UST Skyline Materials Ltd 03/23/2009 4/3/2009 9:56:26 AM
Water Use Knife River Midwest Llc (decorah Pit) 01/05/2009
CERCLA Preremedial Fred Carlson Company 08/27/2007
RCRA Fred Carlson Co Inc 06/19/2009
RCRA Croell Redi-mix, Inc - Decorah 02/29/2012

Program Information
Collapse

Underground Storage Tank - UST

RegistrationNumber of LUSTsUST StatusLast Inspected DateLink to Details
1986068000Regulated ActiveTo UST Site

Water Supply - Water Use

Permit NumberStatusWater SourceUsage TypeReceived DateDecision DateTermination DateLink to Details
109GrantedQuarries6/7/20186/14/20187/28/2018To Water Use Site

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialIndustrialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs

Air - Minor

Plant #RequirementTypePermit StatusPermit IssuedPermit ExpirationLink to Details

Hazardous Waste - RCRA



Industrial Codes
Collapse
SIC Code Description
3273 Ready-mixed concrete

NAICS Code Description
327320 Ready-Mix Concrete Manufacturing

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse

Water Use Feature List

Name Type Accuracy Supplemental Location
Q248 Intake-Quarry Pit 20 m (Good)
W2762 Well 20 m (Good)