Facility Details: 3rd Avenue Mercury Spill

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • 3rd Avenue Mercury Spill
  • 3RD AVENUE
  • Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311718148
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.25920
  • Longitude: -95.87004
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
EPA Lead Third Avenue Mercury Spill Site 12/28/2011

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - EPA Lead

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA RemedialSpillNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadCERCLA Remedial12/17/2010 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadEPA Lead12/17/2010 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadSpill12/17/2010 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.