Facility Details: Olympic Foundry, Inc

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Olympic Foundry, Inc
  • 2825 MOUNT PLEASANT ST
  • Burlington, IA 52601-2096
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311385783
  • Federal Facility ID: 110040469882
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 40.82461
  • Longitude: -91.14467
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Preremedial Litton Lehigh Leopold, Litton Industries 08/16/2007
CERCLA Preremedial Lehigh-leopold 02/25/2008

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialIndustrialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs

Air - Minor

Plant #RequirementTypePermit StatusPermit IssuedPermit ExpirationLink to Details


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.