Facility Details: Magellan Pipeline - Sioux City

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Magellan Pipeline - Sioux City
  • HIGHWAY 75 AND 41ST STREET
  • Sioux City, IA 51108
  • Owner: Magellan Pipeline Company LP
  • State Facility ID: 310265695
  • Federal Facility ID: 110024808038
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment: EnvirofactGPS, tiger, cir
  • Latitude: 42.53973
  • Longitude: -96.35523
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Chapter 133 Magellan Pipe Line Sioux City 09/02/2005
Chapter 133 Williams Pipe Line - Sct - Leeds 11/08/2005 11/8/2005 12:00:00 AM
Chapter 133 Williams Pipe Line - Sioux City 11/08/2005 11/8/2005 12:00:00 AM
Chapter 133 Spill Number 071410-kal-1727 10/15/2010

Program Information
Collapse

Emergency Response - Spills

Spill NumberAt Facility?Reported DateStatusResponsible PartyModeLink To Details
052606-AHB-1546Yes05/26/2006ClosedMagellan Midstream Parnters, LP (formerly WilliamsHandling And StorageTo Spills Site

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133ASTNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133Chapter 133NoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs

Above Ground Storage Tank - AST

AST IDIssue DateExpiration DateStatusLink To Details
AST13793Jun 03, 2016Jan 31, 2015Regulated ActiveTo AST Site


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.