Facility Details: Iowa City Water Treatment Plant

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Iowa City Water Treatment Plant
  • 330 NORTH MADISON STREET
  • Iowa City, IA
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311431215
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.66542
  • Longitude: -91.53742
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: jim.kace

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
CERCLA Preremedial Iowa City Waste Water Treatment Plant 12/31/2009 12/31/2009 12:00:00 AM

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialUnknownNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.