Facility Details: Howards Dry Cleaners

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Howards Dry Cleaners
  • 122 2ND AVE W
  • Cresco, IA 52136
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 310652694
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 43.37393
  • Longitude: -92.11724
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
No Alias Information for this site.

Program Information
Collapse

Underground Storage Tank - UST

RegistrationNumber of LUSTsUST StatusLast Inspected DateLink to Details
1986076870Non-Regulated ClosedTo UST Site

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133Chapter 133NoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133Dry CleanerNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.