Facility Details: Cedar Rapids National Guard Target Range

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Cedar Rapids National Guard Target Range
  • HIGHWAY 965 NW
  • North Liberty, IA 99999
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 311917192
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.80472
  • Longitude: -91.63612
  • Location Accuracy: 25 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/21/2024 1:54 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Chapter 133 Mid River Rifle Range 06/27/2007

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133Chapter 1336/27/2007 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133EPA Lead6/27/2007 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133Federal6/27/2007 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
EPA LeadFederal6/10/2020 12:00:00 AMNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.