Facility Details: Lone Tree Feedlot

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Lone Tree Feedlot
  • 1921 270th St
  • Inwood, IA 51240
  • Owner: Vern Van Beek
  • State Facility ID: 310902906
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment: moved to middle of feedlot
  • Latitude: 43.25906
  • Longitude: -96.41404
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: PLANT ENTRANCE (GENERAL)
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 5/2/2022 9:43 PM
  • Collected By: zachery.

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Spills Van Beek Feedlot 12/28/2012
NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water Vern Van Beek - Construction 08/15/2008
NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water Lone Tree Feedlot - Construction Activities 06/07/2011
AFO Vernon Van Beek 05/29/2009
AFO Van Beek Vernon 09/20/2011
AFO Van Beek Vern - Lone Tree Feedlot 05/29/2009
AFO Van Beek Vern - Lone Tree Site 12/19/2012

Program Information
Collapse

Emergency Response - Spills

Spill NumberAt Facility?Reported DateStatusResponsible PartyModeLink To Details

Wastewater - NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water

Program IDPermit TypeLegal StatusPermit StartPermit EndLink to Details
9609-9404GP #2 - Construction ActivityPrivate6/21/2005DiscontinuedTo Stormwater Site
20230-19998GP #2 - Construction ActivityPrivate6/7/20115/15/2025To Stormwater Site

Wastewater - NPDES Wastewater Treatment Operating Permit

EPA IDState IDPermit TypeClassPreTreatmentIssue DateExpiration DateStatusConstruction Permits
00839256066251AGRICULTURALMINORNo 7/2/2012 7/1/2017 REVOKEDTo Site

Animal Feeding Operations - AFO

Operation TypeFacility IDAnimal UnitsSpecies TypesOperation StatusConstruction Permit IssuedMMP Received DateEarthen Basin


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.