Facility Details: Responsible Transportation Llc

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Responsible Transportation Llc
  • 22034 200th Street
  • Sigourney, IA 52591
  • Owner: RESPONSIBLE TRANSPORTATION LLC
  • State Facility ID: 310375603
  • Federal Facility ID: 110036292026
  • Location Supplement: Qtr: - QtrQtr: NW 1/4
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.33119
  • Longitude: -92.16032
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: PLANT ENTRANCE (GENERAL)
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 1/8/2014 7:49 PM
  • Collected By: rrowlan

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Public Water Supply Operating Permit Sigourney Foods 09/06/2006
NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water West Liberty Foods, Llc 08/15/2008
NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water Responsible Transportation, Llc 08/15/2008
Water Use Sigourney Foods 09/19/2011
NPDES Wastewater Treatment Operating Permit Sigourney Foods 03/04/2007
Tier II Chemical Storage West Liberty Foods, Llc - Sigourney 01/27/2009
Tier II Chemical Storage Sigourney Foods 02/29/2012
Tier II Chemical Storage West Liberty Foods, Sigourney Plant 02/27/2013

Program Information
Collapse

Water Supply - Public Water Supply Operating Permit

PWS IDActivity StatusWater Source TypeWater Supply TypeConstruction Permits
IA5475101 ActiveGround WaterNon-Transient Non-CommunityTo Site

Wastewater - NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water

Program IDPermit TypeLegal StatusPermit StartPermit EndLink to Details
5609-5432GP #1 - Industrial ActivityPrivate11/19/200211/19/2014To Stormwater Site

Water Supply - Water Use

Permit NumberStatusWater SourceUsage TypeReceived DateDecision DateTermination DateLink to Details
5907GrantedWells4/29/20134/29/20139/19/2011To Water Use Site

Wastewater - NPDES Wastewater Treatment Operating Permit

EPA IDState IDPermit TypeClassPreTreatmentIssue DateExpiration DateStatusConstruction Permits
00734745475100OPERATION PERMITMINORNo 3/1/2013 2/28/2018 ACTIVETo Site

Emergency Response - Tier II Chemical Storage

Tier II IDExtremely Hazardous SubstanceHealth HazardFlammability HazardReactivity Hazard

Above Ground Storage Tank - AST

AST IDIssue DateExpiration DateStatusLink To Details
AST13915Jan 02, 2014Jan 31, 2015Regulated ActiveTo AST Site


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse

Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse

Public Water Supply Operating Permit Feature List

Name State ID Type Accuracy Supplemental Location
TREATMENT PLANT TP01 Water Treatment Plant 500 m (Poor)
WELL # 1 (1977) PLUGGED WL01 Well 70 m (Fair)
WELL # 5 (1986) WL05 Well 25 m (Good)
WELL # 4 (1986) FIRE PROTECTION ONLY WL04 Well 25 m (Good)
WELL # 3 (1977) WL03 Well 25 m (Good)
WELL # 2 (1977) WL02 Well 25 m (Good)

NPDES Wastewater Treatment Operating Permit Feature List

Name Type Accuracy Supplemental Location
FD-1 Wastewater Treatment 20 m (Good)
OF-1 Outfall 20 m (Good)

Water Use Feature List

Name Type Accuracy Supplemental Location
W3196 Well 20 m (Good)
W3197 Well 20 m (Good)
W2543 Well 20 m (Good)