Facility Details: Helena Industries

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Helena Industries
  • 3525 VANDALIA RD.
  • Des Moines, IA 50317
  • Owner: HELENA INDUSTRIES, INC.
  • State Facility ID: 311014536
  • Federal Facility ID: 110000413133
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.56835
  • Longitude: -93.54677
  • Location Accuracy: m (Fair)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method:
  • Last Updated: 6/27/2022 9:43 PM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water Helena Industries, Inc. 08/15/2008
NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water Helena Industries, Llc 08/15/2008
Toxic Release Helena Chem Co Plant 06/03/2009
Toxic Release Helena Industries Inc 04/08/2011
Risk Management Plan Helena Chem Co Plant 06/03/2009
Risk Management Plan Helena Industries Inc 04/08/2011

Program Information
Collapse

Wastewater - NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water

Program IDPermit TypeLegal StatusPermit StartPermit EndLink to Details
253-468GP #1 - Industrial ActivityPrivate10/1/199210/1/2022To Stormwater Site
15068-14851GP #2 - Construction ActivityPrivate3/1/2008DiscontinuedTo Stormwater Site

Air - Minor

Plant #RequirementTypePermit StatusPermit IssuedPermit ExpirationLink to Details

Emergency Response - Toxic Release


Emergency Response - Risk Management Plan



Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.