Facility Details: Warren Distribution, Inc. - Construction

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Warren Distribution, Inc. - Construction
  • 2849 RIVER RD
  • Council Bluffs, IA 51501-7049
  • Owner: WARREN DISTRIBUTION INC.
  • State Facility ID: 310852276
  • Federal Facility ID: 110005769864
  • Location Supplement: 2849 River Rd next to Warren Performance Packaging
  • Location Comment: Legal-incorrect, CIR, IMS
  • Latitude: 41.23386
  • Longitude: -95.90587
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point: PLANT ENTRANCE (GENERAL)
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By: sgarrets

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Spills Union Pacific 07/24/2009
RCRA Warren Distribution 02/18/2010

Program Information
Collapse

Emergency Response - Spills

Spill NumberAt Facility?Reported DateStatusResponsible PartyModeLink To Details
072407-RLT-1049Yes07/24/2007ClosedUnion Pacific RailroadRR IncidentTo Spills Site

Wastewater - NPDES General Permit #1-3 - Storm Water

Program IDPermit TypeLegal StatusPermit StartPermit EndLink to Details
9460-9254GP #2 - Construction ActivityPrivate6/1/2005DiscontinuedTo Stormwater Site
22727-22482GP #2 - Construction Activity10/22/201210/15/2013To Stormwater Site

Contaminated Sites - CERCLA Preremedial

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
CERCLA PreremedialCERCLA PreremedialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
CERCLA PreremedialCommercialNoTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs

Hazardous Waste - RCRA



Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.