Facility Details: Blackhawk Foundry & Machine Co.

Street Photo
Street Map
Aerial Photo
Aerial Photo
Scale:
0
  • Name/Address:
  • Blackhawk Foundry & Machine Co.
  • 323 S CLARK ST
  • Davenport, IA 52802-2162
  • Owner:
  • State Facility ID: 312434981
  • Federal Facility ID:
  • Location Supplement:
  • Location Comment:
  • Latitude: 41.51631
  • Longitude: -90.62085
  • Location Accuracy: 20 m (Good)
  • Reference Point:
  • Collection Method: INTERPOLATION-PHOTO
  • Last Updated: 6/20/2024 2:01 AM
  • Collected By:

Aliases
Collapse
Program Name Start Date End Date
Chapter 133 Black Hawk County Foundry & Machine Co. 11/30/2012 11/30/2012 12:00:00 AM
Chapter 133 Black Hawk Foundry & Machine Co. 11/30/2012

Program Information
Collapse

Contaminated Sites - Chapter 133

Program TypeSite TypeClosed DateInstitutional ControlLink To DetailsElectronic Documents
Chapter 133Chapter 133YesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs
Chapter 133UnknownYesTo Site DetailsElectronic Docs


Industrial Codes
Collapse
No SIC Information for this site.
No NAICS Information for this site.

Compliance Links
Collapse


Enforcement Action
Collapse
No Enforcement Action Information for this site.

Features
Collapse
No Feature Information for this site.